Is Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tart cranberry and grape flavor offers a smooth, mildly viscous mouthfeel suitable for casual sipping. Commonly used in lunchboxes, as a refreshment at gatherings, or mixed into drinks, reviewers praise portability and multipack convenience while noting occasional critiques about sweetness level and perceived artificial taste, and consistent serving size packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart cranberry and grape flavor offers a smooth, mildly viscous mouthfeel suitable for casual sipping. Commonly used in lunchboxes, as a refreshment at gatherings, or mixed into drinks, reviewers praise portability and multipack convenience while noting occasional critiques about sweetness level and perceived artificial taste, and consistent serving size packaging.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Cane Or Beet Sugar, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Concentrate For Color, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


