Is OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN LEMONADE, CRANBERRY LEMONADE WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy-sweet with a bright, zesty bite and smooth, lightly pulpy texture; commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into cocktails or spritzers, and enjoyed at picnics or with meals. Customer reviews frequently note a balanced tart-sweet profile and refreshing quality, though some report occasional excessive sweetness or a mild processed aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy-sweet with a bright, zesty bite and smooth, lightly pulpy texture; commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into cocktails or spritzers, and enjoyed at picnics or with meals. Customer reviews frequently note a balanced tart-sweet profile and refreshing quality, though some report occasional excessive sweetness or a mild processed aftertaste.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Or Beet Sugar, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Carrot Extract For Color
Check OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN LEMONADE, CRANBERRY LEMONADE WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN LEMONADE, CRANBERRY LEMONADE WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN LEMONADE, CRANBERRY LEMONADE WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


