Is OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN LEMONADE, CRANBERRY LEMONADE WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy-sweet with a bright, zesty bite and smooth, lightly pulpy texture; commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into cocktails or spritzers, and enjoyed at picnics or with meals. Customer reviews frequently note a balanced tart-sweet profile and refreshing quality, though some report occasional excessive sweetness or a mild processed aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Or Beet Sugar, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Carrot Extract For Color

Check OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN LEMONADE, CRANBERRY LEMONADE WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN LEMONADE, CRANBERRY LEMONADE WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY is available at 7 retailers

KrogerShopRiteHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TartSweetCitrusFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep