Is OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-MANGO, CRANBERRY MANGO JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE OR BEET SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO JUICE (WATER, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FUMARIC ACID, VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM
Check OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-MANGO, CRANBERRY MANGO JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-MANGO, CRANBERRY MANGO JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Juice · Bottle


