Is Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
A tangy-tropical beverage balances bright tartness with sweet pineapple notes, offering a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Often served chilled for casual sipping, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, or used in punches, it is frequently described in reviews as refreshing, consistently sweet, versatile, and well-suited for gatherings and party use regularly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A tangy-tropical beverage balances bright tartness with sweet pineapple notes, offering a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Often served chilled for casual sipping, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, or used in punches, it is frequently described in reviews as refreshing, consistently sweet, versatile, and well-suited for gatherings and party use regularly.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Cranberry Juice (water, cranberry juice concentrate), Pineapple Juice (water, pineapple juice concentrate), Grape Juice (water, grape juice concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate for Color, Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum.
Check Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


