Is Ocean Spray® Cran-Pomegranate™ Cranberry Pomegranate Juice Drink, 101.4 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
This large-format juice drink offers a sweet-tart cranberry and pomegranate flavor with a smooth, viscous texture and occasional pulp presence. Consumers commonly pour it over ice, mix it into cocktails or punches, use it in recipes, or serve it at gatherings; reviews note consistent flavor and good value for volume.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This large-format juice drink offers a sweet-tart cranberry and pomegranate flavor with a smooth, viscous texture and occasional pulp presence. Consumers commonly pour it over ice, mix it into cocktails or punches, use it in recipes, or serve it at gatherings; reviews note consistent flavor and good value for volume.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Or Beet Sugar, Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Pomegranate Juice (Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate
Check Ocean Spray® Cran-Pomegranate™ Cranberry Pomegranate Juice Drink, 101.4 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Cran-Pomegranate™ Cranberry Pomegranate Juice Drink, 101.4 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pomegranate™ Cranberry Pomegranate Juice Drink, 101.4 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


