Is OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-RASPBERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tart cranberry and bright raspberry flavors combine into a tangy, slightly sweet fruit-forward drink with a light, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails or added to punches. Reviewers note pleasant flavor balance, convenient packaging, also occasional remarks about excessive sweetness or thin consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sugar, Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Raspberry Juice (Water, Raspberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Vegetable Concentrate For Color, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-RASPBERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-RASPBERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go