Is Ocean Spray Cranberry Classic Juice Drink 1 Litre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tart red-berry flavor with a bright, tangy profile and a smooth, lightly viscous texture; reviewers often note a balanced tart-sweet taste, easy sipability, and a slightly thin mouthfeel. Common uses include chilled sipping, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, and adding a fruity touch to recipes; opinions vary on sweetness intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cranberry Juice from Concentrate (27%), Sugar, Thickener (Pectin), Vitamin C, Vegetable and Fruit Concentrate (Carrot, Cranberry), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides, a Sweetener from Natural Stevia Leaves), Natural Flavouring

Check Ocean Spray Cranberry Classic Juice Drink 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Cranberry Classic Juice Drink 1 Litre is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking