Is Ocean Spray Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 101.4 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Ocean Spray Cran-Grape Grape Cranberry Juice Drink is a juice drink that is good for you. It is fat-free and low in sodium. This juice drink contains vitamin C and is made from grapes and cranberries. It is 100% cranberries and 100% grapes. People love the taste of the cranberry-raspberry juice and appreciate its refreshing quality. The product details include a 1014 fl oz size. Overall, Ocean Spray Cran-Grape Grape Cranberry Juice Drink is a healthy and flavorful option that people enjoy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate !For Color, Citric Acid

Check Ocean Spray Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 101.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 101.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep