Is Ocean Spray Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 101.4 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Ocean Spray Cran-Grape Grape Cranberry Juice Drink is a juice drink that is good for you. It is fat-free and low in sodium. This juice drink contains vitamin C and is made from grapes and cranberries. It is 100% cranberries and 100% grapes. People love the taste of the cranberry-raspberry juice and appreciate its refreshing quality. The product details include a 1014 fl oz size. Overall, Ocean Spray Cran-Grape Grape Cranberry Juice Drink is a healthy and flavorful option that people enjoy.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Ocean Spray Cran-Grape Grape Cranberry Juice Drink is a juice drink that is good for you. It is fat-free and low in sodium. This juice drink contains vitamin C and is made from grapes and cranberries. It is 100% cranberries and 100% grapes. People love the taste of the cranberry-raspberry juice and appreciate its refreshing quality. The product details include a 1014 fl oz size. Overall, Ocean Spray Cran-Grape Grape Cranberry Juice Drink is a healthy and flavorful option that people enjoy.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate !For Color, Citric Acid
Check Ocean Spray Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 101.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 101.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 101.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


