Is Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tart with a mild sweetness and a smooth, viscous mouthfeel, this juice is commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; reviewers praise its consistent flavor and convenient large bottle, noting usefulness for parties and cooking, while some note the sweetness level varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Calcium Fumarate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Calcium Chloride, Vegetable Concentrate for Color, Natural Flavor.

Check Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
Drinking