Is Ocean Spray Cranberry Mango Juice Drink, Cranberry Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO JUICE (WATER, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FUMARIC ACID, VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM.
Check Ocean Spray Cranberry Mango Juice Drink, Cranberry Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Cranberry Mango Juice Drink, Cranberry Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


