Is Ocean Spray Cranberry, Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, Sugars (sugar, reconstituted apple juice, reconstituted cranberry juice, reconstituted grape juice, reconstituted raspberry juice), Natural flavour, Fumaric acid, Citric acid (acidulant), Ascorbic Plo acid (vitamin C), Sodium citrate, Carrot concentrate (colour).
Check Ocean Spray Cranberry, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Cranberry, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


