Is Ocean Spray Cranberry Sauce Whole Berry Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, sweet cranberry condiment with whole berries in a glossy, chunky sauce; texture pairs firm berry pieces and smooth syrup. Commonly served as a holiday side with roast poultry, spread on sandwiches, in yogurt, or used as dessert topping. Reviews cite convenience and authentic taste, with mixed views on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (34%), Sugar, Water

Check Ocean Spray Cranberry Sauce Whole Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Cranberry Sauce Whole Berry is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
TartSweetFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingDipping
Egg Free? Ocean Spray Cranberry Sauce Whole Berry | Spoonful