Is Ocean Spray Cranberry Tropical Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- passionfruit flavor with other natural flavors
passionfruit flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Juice (Water, Mango Juice Concentrate), Natural Guava and Passionfruit Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Vegetable Concentrate for Color, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum.
Check Ocean Spray Cranberry Tropical Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Cranberry Tropical Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


