Is Ocean Spray Diet Blueberry Low Calorie Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Concentrated Blueberry Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Concentrated Cranberry Juice, Natural Flavours, Malic Acid, Pectin, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Sucralose 40250, Acesulfame Potassium 6250, Citric Acid

Check Ocean Spray Diet Blueberry Low Calorie Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Diet Blueberry Low Calorie Beverage is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetro

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking