Is Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry - 101.4 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40.
Check Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry - 101.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry - 101.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry - 101.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


