Is Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry - 101.4 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40.

Check Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry - 101.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry - 101.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Drinking