Is OCEAN SPRAY, FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, LIGHT CRANBERRY & RASPBERRY, LIGHT CRANBERRY & RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Light cranberry and raspberry flavored juice drink offers a mildly tart, fruity profile with a thin, smooth texture; consumers commonly enjoy it chilled as a standalone beverage, mixed into sparkling water or cocktails, or served at gatherings. Reviews frequently note balanced fruit flavor, convenient portability, and varying opinions on sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light cranberry and raspberry flavored juice drink offers a mildly tart, fruity profile with a thin, smooth texture; consumers commonly enjoy it chilled as a standalone beverage, mixed into sparkling water or cocktails, or served at gatherings. Reviews frequently note balanced fruit flavor, convenient portability, and varying opinions on sweetness.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Fructose, Raspberry Juice (Water, Raspberry Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sucralose
Check OCEAN SPRAY, FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, LIGHT CRANBERRY & RASPBERRY, LIGHT CRANBERRY & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, LIGHT CRANBERRY & RASPBERRY, LIGHT CRANBERRY & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Where to buy
OCEAN SPRAY, FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, LIGHT CRANBERRY & RASPBERRY, LIGHT CRANBERRY & RASPBERRY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


