Is Ocean Spray Fruit Sauce Cranberry Jellied 275g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

Glossy, spoonable jellied cranberry sauce offers a bright, tart-sweet berry flavor with a smooth, set texture. Commonly served as a holiday accompaniment to roasted poultry, used as a spread, or dolloped on desserts. Reviewers note convenient jarred format, reliable consistency, and mixed opinions on sweetness and firmness, packaging and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (47%), Sugar, Water

Check Ocean Spray Fruit Sauce Cranberry Jellied 275g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Fruit Sauce Cranberry Jellied 275g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingGarnishingSandwich