Is OCEAN SPRAY, FRUIT SNACKS, BERRIES & CHERRIES, BERRIES & CHERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE (PEAR, APPLE, CRANBERRY), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE AND FRUIT JUICE ADDED FOR COLOR, SUNFLOWER OIL+, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check OCEAN SPRAY, FRUIT SNACKS, BERRIES & CHERRIES, BERRIES & CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, FRUIT SNACKS, BERRIES & CHERRIES, BERRIES & CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


