Is Ocean Spray Immunity Cranberry Blueberry Acai Flavored Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural acai flavor with other natural flavors
natural acai flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE (WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLUEBERRY JUICE (WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CRANBERRY JUICE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL ACAI FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ZINC GLUCONATE (ZINC), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E)
Check Ocean Spray Immunity Cranberry Blueberry Acai Flavored Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Immunity Cranberry Blueberry Acai Flavored Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


