Is Ocean Spray® Immunity Orange Mango Juice Drink, 60 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE (WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO JUICE (WATER, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ARABIC, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ZINC GLUCONATE (ZINC), ESTER GUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E).

Check Ocean Spray® Immunity Orange Mango Juice Drink, 60 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray® Immunity Orange Mango Juice Drink, 60 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go