Is OCEAN SPRAY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, FUMARIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM.
Check OCEAN SPRAY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


