Is Ocean Spray Light 50 Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE (WATER, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPE JUICE (WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR.
Check Ocean Spray Light 50 Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Light 50 Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Light 50 Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


