Is OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY & POMEGRANATE, CRANBERRY & POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PLUM JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FUMARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE.
Check OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY & POMEGRANATE, CRANBERRY & POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY & POMEGRANATE, CRANBERRY & POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


