Is Ocean Spray Low Sugar Blueberry Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Blueberry Juice (5%), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (Carboxymethylcellulose), Colors (Azorubine, Brilliant Blue).
Check Ocean Spray Low Sugar Blueberry Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Low Sugar Blueberry Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


