Is Ocean Spray On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, Cranberry Grape, Zero Sugar, 10 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Juice^ (Color), Cranberry Juice Powder^, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Maltodextrin^, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide. ^ Adds a Dietarily Insignificant Amount of Sugar.
Check Ocean Spray On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, Cranberry Grape, Zero Sugar, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, Cranberry Grape, Zero Sugar, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
Ocean Spray On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, Cranberry Grape, Zero Sugar, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


