Is Ocean Spray Revitalize Cranberry Pineapple Flavor Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE (WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CRANBERRY JUICE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM GLUCONATE (MAGNESIUM), VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM
Check Ocean Spray Revitalize Cranberry Pineapple Flavor Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Revitalize Cranberry Pineapple Flavor Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Pouch


