Is Ocean Spray Ruby Red Grapefruit 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Cane Or Beet Sugar, Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (For Vitamin A)
Check Ocean Spray Ruby Red Grapefruit 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Ruby Red Grapefruit 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Ruby Red Grapefruit 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


