Is OCEAN SPRAY, SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE, CITRUS TANGERINE, CITRUS TANGERINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPARKLING WATER, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR.
Check OCEAN SPRAY, SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE, CITRUS TANGERINE, CITRUS TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE, CITRUS TANGERINE, CITRUS TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


