Is Ocean Spray Sparkling Juice Cocktail Cranberry - 4-11.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Ocean Spray Sparkling Juice Cocktail Cranberry 4 115 fl oz is a refreshing and flavorful beverage choice. Made with real fruit juice, it contains no added sugar or high fructose corn syrup. Each serving of this sparkling juice contains 1/2 cup of fruit, ensuring a high-quality flavor experience. Additionally, it is free from artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives. While great on its own, it can also be enjoyed with other beverages. Customers can rely on this product to deliver a satisfying and refreshing taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Natural Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Carrot Extract For Color

Check Ocean Spray Sparkling Juice Cocktail Cranberry - 4-11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Sparkling Juice Cocktail Cranberry - 4-11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetWalmartPick 'n Save

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go