Is OCEAN SPRAY, WAVE, APPLE WITH WHITE CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE OR BEET SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FUMARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR
Check OCEAN SPRAY, WAVE, APPLE WITH WHITE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, WAVE, APPLE WITH WHITE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Juice · Liquid


