Is Ocean Spray Whole Cranberry Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Ready-to-serve cranberry sauce with intact berries offers a bright sweet-tart flavor and a chunky, gelatinous texture. Commonly used as a holiday accompaniment to roasted poultry, a sandwich spread, or alongside cheese platters, reviewers often note its convenience and berry-filled consistency while some compare it unfavorably to homemade versions and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cranberries (30%), Cranberry Purée (15%), Water

Check Ocean Spray Whole Cranberry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Whole Cranberry Sauce is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingGarnish