Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A tart-sweet, whole-berry canned cranberry side featuring glossy, slightly firm berries suspended in a thick, syrupy gel; commonly served warm or chilled alongside roasted poultry and holiday meals, reviewers note consistent texture, easy serving, and traditional flavor, with some reporting it leans sweeter than homemade versions and minimal preparation required.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Cranberries, Corn Syrup

Check Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
TartSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can | Spoonful