Is Ocean's Crabmeat Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crabmeat, Water, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite, Disodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta Ingredients: Chair De Crab, Eau, Sel, Pyrophosphate Acide De Sodium, Acide Citrique, Metabisulfite De Sodium Phosphate Disodique, Edta De Calcium Disodique. Contains: Crustaceans (crab), Sulphites.

Check Ocean's Crabmeat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal PrepCooking