Is Ocean's Flaked White Albacore Tuna Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Albacore Tuna, Water, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Contains: Fish

Check Ocean's Flaked White Albacore Tuna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean's Flaked White Albacore Tuna is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go