Is Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic soy milk

organic soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenient single-serve noodle bowls deliver savory, umami-rich broth with mild spiciness and subtle briny undertones. Noodles cook to a springy, slightly chewy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch, late-night snack, or base for added proteins and vegetables. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, satisfying portion, and portability for consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ramen Broth (organic Kelp Stock (filtered Water, Organic Kelp), Organic Soy Milk (filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans), Organic Bean Flour, Organic Tamari (soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Sesame Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Mushroom Powder), Organic Ramen Noodle (organic Wheat, Water, Sea Salt), Organic Spice Packet (organic Dried Red Chili Peppers), Organic Ramen Broth (organic Kelp Stock (filtered Water, Organic Kelp), Organic Soy Milk (filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans), Organic Bean Flour, Organic Tamari (soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Sesame Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Mushroom Powder).

Check Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) is available at 6 retailers

Billion VeganCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go