Is Oceans Halo Noodle Bowl Vgn Chicken - 4.02 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Ready-to-eat noodle bowl offering savory, broth-forward flavor with tender, springy noodles and soft, bite-sized protein pieces. Consumers often cite quick convenience for lunches or travel, noting consistent texture and satisfying warmth; reviews commonly praise portability and flavor while some report mild seasoning or small portion size and easy preparation overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-eat noodle bowl offering savory, broth-forward flavor with tender, springy noodles and soft, bite-sized protein pieces. Consumers often cite quick convenience for lunches or travel, noting consistent texture and satisfying warmth; reviews commonly praise portability and flavor while some report mild seasoning or small portion size and easy preparation overall.
Ingredients
Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Sesame Oil, Citric Acid, Organic Dried Kelp, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Dried Mushroom.;organic Vegetable Packet Organic Dried Green Onion, Organic Dried Carrots, Organic Dried Corn.
Check Oceans Halo Noodle Bowl Vgn Chicken - 4.02 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oceans Halo Noodle Bowl Vgn Chicken - 4.02 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Oceans Halo Noodle Bowl Vgn Chicken - 4.02 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Liquid


