Is Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Rice – Case Of 5 – 6.3 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Light, slightly briny flavor and tender, springy strands provide a noodle-like mouthfeel; commonly warmed or combined with soups, stir-fries, salads, or sauces for quick meals. Reviewers frequently note convenient packaging, consistent texture, and adaptable, mild taste that pairs well with diverse seasonings and preparations across different serving temperatures and occasions.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, slightly briny flavor and tender, springy strands provide a noodle-like mouthfeel; commonly warmed or combined with soups, stir-fries, salads, or sauces for quick meals. Reviewers frequently note convenient packaging, consistent texture, and adaptable, mild taste that pairs well with diverse seasonings and preparations across different serving temperatures and occasions.
Ingredients
Organic White Rice, Organic Tapioca, Water.
Check Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Rice – Case Of 5 – 6.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Rice – Case Of 5 – 6.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Rice – Case Of 5 – 6.3 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


