Is Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Light, clear and smooth, it delivers a savory, umami-forward broth with a gentle salt balance and clean finish. Commonly used as a quick soup or ramen base, for simmering vegetables, stirring into grains, or sipping. Reviewers cite convenience, authentic flavor, and consistent, ready-to-use packaging. Some note a milder profile overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, clear and smooth, it delivers a savory, umami-forward broth with a gentle salt balance and clean finish. Commonly used as a quick soup or ramen base, for simmering vegetables, stirring into grains, or sipping. Reviewers cite convenience, authentic flavor, and consistent, ready-to-use packaging. Some note a milder profile overall.
Ingredients
Organic Kelp Stock (filtered Water, Organic Kelp), Organic Miso (organic Soybeans, Organic Rice, Salt, Yeast, Koji Culture), Organic Bean Flour, Natural Flavor, Organic Mushroom Powder. Contains Soy
Check Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


