Is Ocean's Halo, Organic and Vegan Thai Coconut Broth, Shelf-Stable, Contains Coconut, 32 oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Earthy, mildly sweet and aromatic, with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into broths and sauces. Commonly used as a quick base for soups, curries, ramen, and simmered vegetables; reviewers note convenient shelf-stable packaging, consistent flavor, and versatility, though some mention variable intensity and occasional saltiness and easy storage.

Description
Earthy, mildly sweet and aromatic, with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into broths and sauces. Commonly used as a quick base for soups, curries, ramen, and simmered vegetables; reviewers note convenient shelf-stable packaging, consistent flavor, and versatility, though some mention variable intensity and occasional saltiness and easy storage.
Ingredients
Water, organic coconut, organic cane sugar, organic red jalapeno puree, sea salt, organic lime juice concentrate, organic vegetables (organic carrot, organic onion, organic celery), organic yeast extract, natural flavors, organic onion powder, organic mushroom powder, organic kelp powder, organic carrot juice concentrate, gellan gum, organic garlic powder, organic spices (including turmeric). CONTAINS COCONUT
Check Ocean's Halo, Organic and Vegan Thai Coconut Broth, Shelf-Stable, Contains Coconut, 32 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean's Halo, Organic and Vegan Thai Coconut Broth, Shelf-Stable, Contains Coconut, 32 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Shelf-Stable Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 32 fl oz
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz
Ocean's Halo, Organic and Vegan Pho Broth, 32 fl oz.
Ocean's Halo Organic Ramen Noodles, Vegan Cert, USDA Organic, Fast and Easy
Where to buy
Ocean's Halo, Organic and Vegan Thai Coconut Broth, Shelf-Stable, Contains Coconut, 32 oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


