Is Ocean's Halo Organic Ramen Noodles, Vegan Cert, USDA Organic, Fast and Easy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat

organic wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ocean's Halo Organic Ramen noodles are a fast and easy vegan-certified option. These air-dried noodles offer a more sophisticated slurp and pair well with Ocean's Halo broth and other ramen broths. To enhance the flavor, one can add veggies or herbs. People really enjoy the flavor of the noodles. This product is also USDA organic certified.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat, Water, Sea Salt.

Check Ocean's Halo Organic Ramen Noodles, Vegan Cert, USDA Organic, Fast and Easy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean's Halo Organic Ramen Noodles, Vegan Cert, USDA Organic, Fast and Easy is available at 6 retailers

Billion VeganHarris TeeterOcadoTescoVitacostWalmart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry