Is Ocean's Halo Organic Shredded Kimchi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CABBAGE, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC GOCHUGARU PEPPER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID.
Check Ocean's Halo Organic Shredded Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean's Halo Organic Shredded Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Condiment · Flake


