Is Oceans Halo Seaweed Snack Chili Lime - .14 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Seaweed, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Chili Lime Seasoning (Organic Chili Pepper, Sea Salt, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Vinegar Powder (Organic Rice, Maltodextrin, Organic White Distilled Vinegar), Organic Lime Juice Powder (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Lime Juice), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Organic Lime Oil)

Check Oceans Halo Seaweed Snack Chili Lime - .14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oceans Halo Seaweed Snack Chili Lime - .14 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go