Is Ocean's Halo Wasabi Ranch Dressing & Marinade Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk
  • coconut

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Oil And/or Organic Canola Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Organic Wasabi Blend (organic Horseradish, Organic Mustard, Organic Spinach), Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Dijon Mustard (organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Spices, Xanthan Gum, Organic Kelp, Organic Chives. *Dried. Contains Coconut.

Check Ocean's Halo Wasabi Ranch Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep