Is O'Charley's Honey Mustard Dressing Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- c food colorings yellow 5
c food colorings yellow 5
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Egg Yolks, Salt, Extractive Of Turmeric, Egg Whites, Cider Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative) And Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Maltodextrin (With Natural & Artificial Flavor), Calcium Disodium Edta (Preservative), Fd&C Food Colorings Yellow 5, Red 40.
Check O'Charley's Honey Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Charley's Honey Mustard Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
O'Charley's Honey Mustard Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


