Is OCHO Candy Dark Caramel Minis 3.5 ounce (Pack Of 2) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic milk
  • organic butter
  • organic sweetened condensed milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk (Organic Milk, Organic Sugar), Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Water, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla

Check OCHO Candy Dark Caramel Minis 3.5 ounce (Pack Of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OCHO Candy Dark Caramel Minis 3.5 ounce (Pack Of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go