No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ocho Candy - Organic Coconut Mini Bars - In Dark Chocolate - Case of 12 - 3.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

The OCHO Dark Chocolate & Coconut Bars are made with organic coconut and are display ready. Reviewers love this candy, describing it as wonderful, delicious, and worth buying for its quality. They mention that it tastes better than other brands and appreciate that it is made with organic ingredients. The OCHO Candy Organic Coconut Mini Bars in Dark Chocolate come in a case of 12, weighing 35 oz.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut, Organic Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Water, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Contains: Tree Nuts, Made On Shared Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Contains: Tree Nuts, Made On Shared Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Eggs

Check Ocho Candy - Organic Coconut Mini Bars - In Dark Chocolate - Case of 12 - 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocho Candy - Organic Coconut Mini Bars - In Dark Chocolate - Case of 12 - 3.5 oz is available at 12 retailers

AmazonCruelty Free ShopFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Ocho Candy - Organic Coconut Mini Bars - In Dark Chocolate - Case of 12 - 3.5 oz | Spoonful