Is OCHO Organic Candy Bar Caramel Minis Pouch - 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- milk
- organic butter
- organic milk
- organic sweetened condensed milk
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk (Organic Milk, Organic Sugar), Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Water Sea Salt,ganic Vanilla Extract, Contains: Milk, Peanuts Traces, Made On Shared Equipment That Process Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Contains: Milk, Eggs
Check OCHO Organic Candy Bar Caramel Minis Pouch - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCHO Organic Candy Bar Caramel Minis Pouch - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
OCHO Organic Candy Bar Caramel Minis Pouch - 3.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar, Pouch


